Chittenden County

Essex Town and Village Joint Update 11/03/2016

George Tyler, Village President, and Lori Houghton, Village Trustee, discuss updates on Essex's Recreation Departments.

More information at:  www.essexjunction.org  and  www.essex.org

General Election Forum 2016 - Candidates for Vermont State Treasurer 11/01/2016

2016 General Election Forum with Candidates for Vermont State Treasurer: Beth Pearce (D/R-Incumbent) and Don Schramm (P). Moderated by Lauren-Glenn Davitian.

General Election Forum 2016 - Candidates for Auditor of Accounts 10/28/2016

2016 General Election Forum with Candidates for Auditor of Accounts: Marina Brown (LU), Dan Feliciano (R), and Doug Hoffer (D/P). Moderated by Helen Riehle.

Chittenden Solid Waste District 10/26/2016

Chittenden Solid Waste District's mission is to provide efficient, economical, and environmentally sound management of solid waste generated by residents and businesses within its member towns and cities of Chittenden County. 

General Election Forum 2016 - Candidates for Vermont State Senate (Part 2) 10/25/2016

Part 2 - 2016 General Election Forum with Candidates for Vermont State Senate: Tom Licata (I), Virginia "Ginny" Lyons (D), Christopher Pearson (P/D), and Michael Sirotkin (D). Moderated by Lauren-Glenn Davitian. 

 

Please note Tom Licata is running as an Independent not as a Republican (as stated by moderator of the program).

General Election Forum 2016 - Candidates for Vermont State Senate (Part 1) 10/24/2016

Part 1 - 2016 General Election Forum with Candidates for Vermont State Senate: Tim Ashe (D/P), Phil Baruth (D/P), John C. Gifford (R), and Debbie Ingram (D). Moderated by Elaine Sopchak.

General Election 2016 - Debate Sunday - Lieutenant Governor 10/23/2016

"Debate Sunday" with the Vermont Press Association at St. Michael's College McCarthy Arts Center. 

Voters hear the views of the candidates in three races.  The start times and invited candidates are:

1 p.m. - Candidates for Attorney General:  Republican Deborah “Deb” Bucknam of Walden; Democrat T.J. Donovan of South Burlington; and Rosemarie Jackowski of Bennington.  

3 p.m. - Candidates for Governor:  Liberty Union Bill “Spaceman” Lee of Craftsbury; Democrat Sue Minter of Waterbury; and Republican Phil Scott of Berlin.

5 p.m. - Candidates for Lieutenant Governor:  Republican Randy Brock of  Swanton; Liberty Union Boots Wardinski of Newbury; and Progressive/Democratic David Zuckerman of Hinesburg.

General Election 2016 - Debate Sunday - Governor 10/23/2016

"Debate Sunday" with the Vermont Press Association at St. Michael's College McCarthy Arts Center. 

Voters hear the views of the candidates in three races.  The start times and invited candidates are:

1 p.m. - Candidates for Attorney General:  Republican Deborah “Deb” Bucknam of Walden; Democrat T.J. Donovan of South Burlington; and Rosemarie Jackowski of Bennington.  

3 p.m. - Candidates for Governor:  Liberty Union Bill “Spaceman” Lee of Craftsbury; Democrat Sue Minter of Waterbury; and Republican Phil Scott of Berlin.

5 p.m. - Candidates for Lieutenant Governor:  Republican Randy Brock of  Swanton; Liberty Union Boots Wardinski of Newbury; and Progressive/Democratic David Zuckerman of Hinesburg.

General Election 2016 - Debate Sunday - Attorney General 10/23/2016

"Debate Sunday" with the Vermont Press Association at St. Michael's College McCarthy Arts Center. 

Voters hear the views of the candidates in three races.  The start times and invited candidates are:

1 p.m. - Candidates for Attorney General:  Republican Deborah “Deb” Bucknam of Walden; Democrat T.J. Donovan of South Burlington; and Rosemarie Jackowski of Bennington.  

3 p.m. - Candidates for Governor:  Liberty Union Bill “Spaceman” Lee of Craftsbury; Democrat Sue Minter of Waterbury; and Republican Phil Scott of Berlin.

5 p.m. - Candidates for Lieutenant Governor:  Republican Randy Brock of  Swanton; Liberty Union Boots Wardinski of Newbury; and Progressive/Democratic David Zuckerman of Hinesburg.

General Election Forum 2016 - Candidates for State Representative Chittenden-7-2 10/20/2016

2016 General Election Forum with Candidates for State Representative Chittenden 7-2. Moderated by Diane Meyerhoff.

Syndicate content