Elections
Producer
Description
Channel 17 Live Election Forums, held in Channel 17 StudiosPrograms in this Series
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 3 & 4-1 - Jericho, Underhill, Charlotte, Hinesburg & Shelburne
-
10/04/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 3 & 4-1 - Jericho, Underhill, Charlotte, Hinesburg & Shelburne
Candidates: George Till (D), Trevor Sqirrell (D), Mike Yantachka (D)
Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-4 - Burlington
-
10/04/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-4 - Burlington
Candidates: Selene Colburn (D), Brian Cina (D)
Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 2 - Williston
-
10/03/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 2 - Williston
Candidates: Jim McCullough (D), Terry Macaig (D), Joy Limoge (R), Kathleen Orion (I)
Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 5-1 & 5-2 - Shelburne
-
10/01/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 5-1 & 5-2 - Shelburne
Candidates: Kate Webb (D) & Jessica Brumsted (D)
Moderator: Matt Kelly
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-1 - South Burlington
-
10/01/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-1 - South Burlington
Candidate: Martin LaLonde (D)
Moderator: Matt Kelly
Independent & Minor Party Governor Candidates Forum
-
09/24/2018
Candidates: Emily Peyton, Trevor Barlow, Cris Ericson
This forum is unmoderated.
Democratic Primary Forum for Representative to Congress
-
08/07/2018
Candidates: Dan Freilich, Benjamin Mitchell, Peter Welch
Moderator: Howard Wooden
Democratic Forum Primary for Governor
-
08/02/2018
Candidates: James Ehlers, Christine Hallquist, Brenda Siegel, Ethan Sonneborn, and John S. Rodgers
Moderator: Xander Landen
Democratic Primary Forum for Probate Judge
-
08/01/2018
Candidates: Gregory J. Glennon and William "Bill" Norful
Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
Democratic Primary Forum for Assistant Judge
-
07/31/2018
Candidates: Suzanne Brown, Charles Delaney, Connie Cain Ramsey, and Zachary York
Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
Democratic Primary Forum for Sheriff
-
07/30/2018
Candidates: Michael R. Major and Kevin M. McLaughlin
Moderator: Howard Wooden
Democratic Primary Forum for US Senator
-
07/26/2018
Democrat Candidates: Folasade Adeluola, Bernie Sanders
Moderator: Matt Kelly
Republican Primary Forum for US Senator
-
07/26/2018
Republican Candidates: Roque "Rocky" Del La Fuente, H. Brooke Paige, Jasdeep Pannu, Lawrence Zupan
Moderator: Matt Kelly
Republican Primary Forum for Governor
-
07/25/2018
Candidates: Phil Scott and Keith Stern
Moderator: Anne Galloway
Republican Primary Forum for Representative to Congress
-
07/23/2018
Candidates: H. Brooke Paige and Anya Tynio
Moderator: Howard Wooden
Featured Story
CCTV Receives NEH Grant to Support Community Archives
CCTV Center for Media & Democracy is pleased to announce receipt of a National Endowment for the Humanities (NEH) Humanities Collections and Reference Resources grant alongside 32 peer archival institutions across the country. This $49,927 grant award will support efforts to preserve and expand access to audio/visual community history materials in the CCTV Archives. Read more about this opportunity here!