Elections

Producer

Description

Channel 17 Live Election Forums, held in Channel 17 Studios

Programs in this Series

Format: 2020-02-29
Format: 2020-02-29
Exit Voices - Raw Unedited In Full - 2018 General Election - 11/06/2018
The raw unedited interviews with voters during the 2018 midterm election.
General Election Update for 2018 - 11/05/2018
Lauren-Glenn Davitian updates viewers on the upcoming November 6th General Election.
General Election Forum - US Senate - 10/29/2018
General Election Forum - US Senator Candidates: Bernie Sanders, Lawrence Zupan (R), Folasade Adeluola (I), Russell Beste (I), Bruce Busa (I), Edward Gilbert Jr (I), Brad Peacock (I), John Svitavsky (I), Reid Kane (Liberty Union) [absent]...
General Election Forum - US House of Representatives - 10/25/2018
General Election Forum - US House of Representatives Candidates: Peter Welch (D), Anya Tynio (R), Cris Ericson (I), Laura Potter (Liberty Union) Moderator: Meghan O'Rourke
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-1 - Burlington - 10/23/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-1 - Burlington Candidates: Robert Hooper (D), Carol Ode (D), Kurt Wright (R) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - Lieutenant Governor - 10/22/2018
General Election Forum - Lieutenant Governor Candidates: David Zuckerman (D), Murray Ngoima (Liberty Union), Don Turner (R) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-5 - Burlington - 10/19/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-5 - Burlington Candidates: Mary Sullivan (D), Joey Donovan (D) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
South Burlington Bond Issues - 10/19/2018
A South Burlington panel discussing the bond issues on the ballot. Panel: Kevin Dorn - SB City ManagerHelen Riehle - SB City Council ChairPatrick Leduc - SB Library Board ChairJennifer Kochman - Parks and Recreation Committee Chair
General Election Forum - Governor - 10/18/2018
General Election Forum - Governor Candidates: Phil Scott (R), Christine Hallquist (D), Trevor Barlow (I), Cris Ericson (I), Charles Laramie (I), Stephen Marx (Earth Rights), Emily Peyton (Liberty Union) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - Attorney General - 10/17/2018
General Election Forum - Attorney General Candidates: T.J. Donovan (D), Janssen Whillhoit (R), Rosemarie Jackowski (Liberty Union) Moderator: Matt Kelly
General Election Forum - Secretary Of State - 10/17/2018
General Election Forum - Secretary Of State Candidates: Jim Condos (D), Mary Alice Hebert (Liberty Union), H. Brooke Paige (R) Moderator: Matt Kelly
General Election Forum - Auditor of Accounts - 10/17/2018
General Election Forum - Auditor of Accounts Candidates: Doug Hoffer (D), Marina Brown (Liberty Union), Richard Kenyon (R) Moderator: Matt Kelly
General Election Forum - State Senate - Chittenden County - Group 1 - 10/15/2018
General Election Forum - State Senator - Chittenden County - Group 1 Candidates: Tim Ashe (D), Phil Baruth (D), Seth Cournoyer (Libertarian), Alex Farrell (R) Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
General Election Forum - State Senate - Chittenden County - Group 2 - 10/15/2018
General Election Forum - State Senator - Chittenden County - Group 2 Candidates: Debbie Ingram (D), Joshua Knox (Fair Representation VT), Virginia “Ginny” Lyons (D), Paul Dame (R) Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
General Election Forum - State Senate - Chittenden County - Group 3 - 10/15/2018
General Election Forum - State Senator - Chittenden County - Group 3 Candidates: Louis Meyers (I), Chris Pearson (D), Loyal Ploof (Libertarian), Michael Sirotkin (D), Dana Maxfield (R) Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff