Elections

Producer

Description

Channel 17 Live Election Forums, held in Channel 17 Studios

Programs in this Series

Format: 2020-10-25
Format: 2020-10-25
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-7 - Burlington & Winooski - 10/10/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-7 - Burlington & Winooski Candidates: Diana Gonzalez (D), Hal Colston (Write In) Moderator: Howard Wooden
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-2 & 7-4 - South Burlington - 10/10/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-2 & 7-4 - South Burlington Candidates: Ann Pugh (D), Maida Townsend (D) Moderator: Howard Wooden
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-3 - South Burlington - 10/10/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-3 - South Burlington Candidates: John Killacky (D), Frank Davis (P) Moderator: Howard Wooden
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-2 - Burlington - 10/09/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-2 - Burlington Candidates: Jean O’Sullivan (D) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-6 - Burlington - 10/09/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-6 - Burlington Candidate: Barbara Rachelson (D) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 4-2 - Hinesburg - 10/05/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 4-2 - Hinesburg Candidates: Sarah Toscano (R), Bill Lippert (D) Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-3 - Burlington - 10/04/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-3 - Burlington Candidates: Curt McCormack (D), Jill Krowinski (D) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 3 & 4-1 - Jericho, Underhill, Charlotte, Hinesburg & Shelburne - 10/04/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 3 & 4-1 - Jericho, Underhill, Charlotte, Hinesburg & Shelburne Candidates: George Till (D), Trevor Sqirrell (D), Mike Yantachka (D) Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-4 - Burlington - 10/04/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 6-4 - Burlington Candidates: Selene Colburn (D), Brian Cina (D) Moderator: Diane Meyerhoff
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 2 - Williston - 10/03/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 2 - Williston Candidates: Jim McCullough (D), Terry Macaig (D), Joy Limoge (R), Kathleen Orion (I) Moderator: Lauren-Glenn Davitian
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 5-1 & 5-2 - Shelburne - 10/01/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 5-1 & 5-2 - Shelburne Candidates: Kate Webb (D) & Jessica Brumsted (D) Moderator: Matt Kelly
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-1 - South Burlington - 10/01/2018
General Election Forum - State Representative for Chittenden 7-1 - South Burlington Candidate: Martin LaLonde (D) Moderator: Matt Kelly
Independent & Minor Party Governor Candidates Forum - 09/24/2018
Candidates: Emily Peyton, Trevor Barlow, Cris Ericson This forum is unmoderated.
Democratic Primary Forum for Representative to Congress - 08/07/2018
Candidates: Dan Freilich, Benjamin Mitchell, Peter Welch Moderator: Howard Wooden
Democratic Forum Primary for Governor - 08/02/2018
Candidates: James Ehlers, Christine Hallquist, Brenda Siegel, Ethan Sonneborn, and John S. Rodgers Moderator: Xander Landen